FCI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 4103 posts – Junior Engineers, Assistants Gr. II, Steno Gr. II, Typists and more

FCI Recruitment 2019 : Food Corporation of India has given a notification for 4103 posts – Junior Engineers, Assistants Gr. II, Steno Gr. II, Typists and more. Apply Online on or before 25th March 2019. Read below for all the important information.

According to Advt. No. 01/2019-FCI Category III , there will be a ZONE-WISE RECRUITMENT FOR the posts of JUNIOR ENGINEER (JE) (CIVIL ENGINEERING / ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL ENGINEERING), ASSISTANT GRADE-II (AG II) (HINDI), STENO GRADE-II, TYPIST (HINDI) AND ASSISTANT GRADE-III (AG III) (GENERAL / ACCOUNTS / TECHNICAL / DEPOT).

FCI Recruitment 2019 - Apply Online for 4103 posts - Junior Engineers, Assistants Gr. II, Steno Gr. II, Typists and more
FCI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 4103 posts – Junior Engineers, Assistants Gr. II, Steno Gr. II, Typists and more

Vacancy Details for FCI recruitment 2019

 Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
JE (Civil)462626142
JE (Electrical/ Mechanical)30151098
Steno Gr II437998
AG II (Hindi)2215341
Typist1631244
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Accounts)28748876522
AG III (Technical)286542241533
AG III (Depot)101321361353131
Total  (4103)1999540538735291

Application Fee

  • For Others: Rs. 500/-
  • For Female Candidate: Nill
  • Payment Mode: Debit/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ IMPS/ Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets/ UPI

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online : 28-02-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online and Payment of Fee is Changed from 25-03-2019 to 30-03-2019
  • Download Admit Cards 15 Days prior to Date of Exam
  • Date of Exam: April/ May 2019

Age Limit (as on 01-01-2019)

  • For JE, Asst Gr II (Hindi): 28 Years
  • For Steno Gr II, Typist: 25 Years
  • For Asst Gr III: 27 Years
  • Age Relaxation as per official rules

Qualification

  • JE (Civil): Diploma/ Degree (Civil Engg)
  • JE (Electrical Engg): Diploma/ Degree (Mech/ Electrical Engg)
  • Steno Gr II: Degree with ‘O’ level of DOEACC, Typing Speed or Degree (CS/ Computer Application) with Typing & Shorthand.
  • Asst Gr II (Hindi): Degree, relevant experience
  • Typist (Hindi): Degree, 30 WPM Hindi Typing
  • Asst Gr III :
  • (General): Degree, Computer Knowledge
  • (Accounts): Degree (Commerce), Computer Knowledge
  • (Technical): BE/ B.Tech or B.Sc (Relevant Discipline), Computer Knowledge
  • (Depot): Degree with Computer Knowledge

Official Links FCI Recruitment 2019

Apply OnlineClick Here
Read NotificationDownload Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Admit CardMore Information(link update 15 Days prior to Date of Exam)

Candidates keep checking this page for all the latest information regarding Food Corporation of India recruitment process , leave a comment if you have any questions or queries.Do not forget to subscribe to hotsarkariresult.com using the link given below to get all the latest employment news 2019

Sarkari Naukri Alerts – Subscribe Now

Author: SarkariResult

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.